Wednesday, March 30, 2011

one day trip to Serting :)

okay, actually there are a lot of stories ii would like to share with you guys ;)
but currently im soooo LAZY to do so. so, SORRY! hehe
ii will do it later then. okay ?
okay let's talk about today

ii went to serting this morning. MJSC(MARA Junior Science College) Serting
it was my school when ii was in secondary four and five.
as other students, our first intention to come there is to collect our SPM certificate.
then, will meet up teachers. missed them soo much.

9.07am - ktm arrived
10.40am - at Terminal 1, Seremban
12.10pm - at Bahau
1pm - at MJSC Serting (the office doesn't open during lunch hour andd need to be wait until 2pm lols) met teachers (Miss Aina, Mdm Hashimah, Mdm Kamaruza, Miss Tengku, Mdm Juliani(mamajue) and ustz hainizam)
2.20pm - at Jalan Felda Alias 3 ( andd it was raining LOL betul-betul menguji ketahanan fizikal)
3.10pm - bus arrived (dah basah kuyup baru dapat bas -.-)
3.33pm - Bahau again ( this time was going back to Selangor :) )
4.10pm - bus was ready to go
6.05pm - at seremban and was waiting for train :)
6.30pm - train was ready to go!
7.07pm - finally alhmdulillah, UKM! weeeee~

okay, ii forgot to tell that ii was with my friend when ii went there..hehe
and now she's on bus going back to gerik, perak.
hey hey you you don't forget to come here again ya
don't ever say you won't come here any more
really enjoy these few days

ii hope we will meet again :)

Loves,dila♥

Saturday, March 12, 2011

a wedding ceremony :)

Love can never be taught for
it is to be learned,
love can never be bought for
it is to be given,
love can never be kept for
it is to be free,
love can never be old for
it lives to last a lifetime.


love knows no reasons,
love knows no lies,
love defies all reasons,
love has no eyes,
but love is not blind love sees but it doesn't mind.



ohh yeahh i'm back and talking about marriage..
it seems like i'm the one who will be going to get married..lols
yupp! will be going to attend my relative's party this Sunday :P
andd ii went shopping for it last 2 days.. ngee~ :)
ii bought 2 new clothes..
one of them is blouse and the other one is like jubah seluar..
andd sorry because ii didn't capture any picture of them :l

at the same time, ii was looking for a job..
ii wanted to earn something during this semester break..
it's really hard to find even a job here..
they only wanted permanent workers..
maybe there's no luck for me (takde rezeki nak buat cmner)
but am still be grateful because my life is getting different from day to day

yesterdayy ii baked carrot cake!
yummyy.. it's delicious..
ii baked it for the first time
andd..
alhmdulillah..it's work! ii did it..perfectly..
ii heard many people out there cannot bake a cake perfectly
they always failed.. ii don't know what the problem is
but the most important is I DID IT
ii just referred to a recipe from a blog ;)
andd sorry again ii didn't take any pictures of it
quite lazy actually ;P

okay, tomorrow ii'll be going to my village
visiting my grandmother..
and ii was planning to stay a bit longer there..
ii will be back to my home town when the SPM results has been announced

andd my results is going to be announced on 17th March2011
ii will check it a little bit late maybe..
never mind then.

errmm..today is one of my best friends' birthday..
hey, HaPpY BirthdAy dear!
may your dreams come true and Allah bless you always :)
but, sadly, her boyfriend gave her a very very 'good' present to her
on her birthday.. do you know what it is??

it is CLASH, BREAK UP.. because of what?? because he likes someone else..
after months she was waiting for him
and finally he easily asked for break up.. what the heck??
how sad she is..?? nobody knows..

she called me just now and when she told me about him she started to crying..
i'm really sorry to hear that dear :(
honestly, ii don't know what to do and to say

but ii'm trying to make you happy though
ii want you to keep smiling like before
cuz, MY FRIENDS ALWAYS KEEP SMILING :))

Loves,dila♥

Sunday, March 6, 2011

sunday monday tuesday wednesday

time past by
day by day but ii still don't have even an interesting activity to do.
kinda bored uh. when ii was in UIA, ii always wanted to have a long semester break
but when ii owned it, ii have nothing to do within it
why?? ii did planing something for my semester break
one week at home, after that ii'll be working.
that's what ii'd planned before.
ii wanted to have a lot activities in this semester break.

okay, yesterday, ii went to my father's friend house.
there was a wedding ceremony there.
after that we went to Midvalley.
something likes "PC Fair" event happens there, and today is the last day
the event is held for 3 days starting from Friday.

ii didn't buy anything, just look around.
ii enjoyed walking. at least ii have some activities to do although ii didn't buy anything
ii'd rather to choose walking in a shopping complex than staying at home doing nothing.
quite boring, isn't??
ii hope there's some activities that ii could do in future

oh ya, ii had applied for full time job(temporary)
the boss said she will call me for interviewing
ii don't know when, but ii think ii should find another job too
ii don't think ii would working there lols

hey, guess what, ii have forgotten how to spell "temporary" LOL
ii spelled it like "temporaly, temporali" uhhmm..
that's mean ii need to keep practising english or ii will forget to spell more words lols

okay, that's all for now..
~bored~

Loves,dila♥

Friday, March 4, 2011

Domino's Pizza~



my family and ii ate pizzas yesterdayy~ hehe..
ii got one coupon from clinelle which is my facial wash
with minimum regular pizza purchase buy RM3 only for the next pizza
save RM20.80! cool right??

okay, since ii have started talking about pizza
here's some facts about pizza

pizza in Italian called pittsa is an oven-baked, flat, lat, disc-shaped bread typically topped with a tomato sauce, cheese and various toppings.
Originating in Neapolitan cuisine, the dish has become popular in many parts of the world. An establishment that makes and sells pizzas is called a "pizzeria".

the major pizza restaurants in Malaysia are Dominos Pizza, Pizza Hut, Papa's John, Jom Pizza, Sure Pizza, San Francisco Pizza and etc.

actually, ii want to talk about health issues cause by pizzas
a pizza can be high in salt, fat and calories. it brings negative health effects. it has come under criticism for the high salt content of some of their meals, which were found to contain more than twice the daily recommended amount of salt for an adult.

European nutrition research on the eating habits of people with cancer of the mouth, oesophagus, throat or colon showed those who ate pizza at least once a week had less chance of developing cancer. Dr Silvano Gallus, of the Mario Negri Institute for Pharmaceutical Research in Milan, attributed it to lycopene, an antioxidant chemical in tomatoes, which is thought to offer some protection against cancer.
Therefore, eat tomatoes right after you have eaten pizzas. lols >.< errmm...what else should ii talk for today?? the main reason why ii seldom update my blog is ii don't know what to share. plus, currently ii'm on semester break andd just stay at home doing nothing. no experiences nor knowledges will be shared. but i'm trying to do so. oh ya, credits to wikipedia for sharing some facts about pizzas ;) okay, ii want all of you to know my favourite taiwanese/singaporean actors are

he is Zheng Ge Ping, singaporean
ii know him in "Like Father Like Daughter" drama




this is Kang Cheng Xi, singaporean
also in "Like Father Like Daughter" drama




he is Tony Sun
his real name is Sun Xie Zhi. taiwanese
He is an actor, host and singer. he is the leader taiwanese group, 5566
knows chinese, japanese, english language
ii know him in "Love in Vineyard" taiwanese drama


last but not least



he is Vanness Wu. taiwanese american.
knows chinese, japanese, english, france
he is an actor, singer, director, producer based in Asia
a member of Taiwanese boyband F4
meet in "Autumn's Concerto" taiwanese drama


that's all for now
see ya on the next entry ;)

Loves,dila♥

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

wadd a long semester breakkkK!

hey folks! ;)
ii have not been posting any entries since 2nd of january..
well ii had been quite busy preparing for my final examination and also my basketball tournament (SMAC)
well, it's over now :)
okay, currently i'm on semester break for 3 months!
yeahh, wadd a long semester break but ii really like it
ii have decided to work starting 1st march but my mom asked me to work after school holidays
never mind then..ii just finished watching taiwanese show entitle "Autumn's Concerto"..

seriously, it drives me crazy.. the hero named Ren Guan Xi is so handsome! his real name is Vanness Wu
ii have started downloading his songs after watching this drama..
ii love his song entitle "Ma Ma"
here's the lyric of the song..enjoy~~ :D

MA MA by VANNESS WU

na nian huan mei chang da
chang chang rang ni qian gua
shi wo bu hao ni dan xin le ba
meng dong hen bu ting hua
ye ceng ding zui chao jia
wo de pi qi ni mei ban fa
ni yi ge ren chen mo cheng zhe jia
ren sui yue zai ni er tou ke hua
ni shuo ai shi wei yi de jie da


In my younger years (?)
Let you stay up late worrying
I didn't treat you right, made you worry, was ignorant and disobedient
always backtalking and arguing, in my ill temper
You suffered in silence
Supported the family
The years etched into your forehead (a reference to aging?)
Your Love was the only reason

chorus:
na zhou wen shi dai jia de ban bai de fa
shi cheng fa ma ma xin ku wei jia
ni bie zai rang lei liu xia
wo hui zhao gu zhe ge jia
qin ai de ma ma
xiu xi ni xin ku la


(chorus)
Wrinkles are the price
Turning grey is the punishment
MaMa you worked hard for the family
Let me stop your tears
I will take care of the family
dear mother, you've earned your rest

mei xiang guo tian hui ta
zong yao ni deng yi xia
you shui duo wan dou deng wo hui jia
shang le ni de qi hua
wu yi shuo de huang hua
ni dou wei xiao shuo suan le ba
ni yi ge ren chen mo cheng zhe jia
ren sui yue zai ni er tou ke hua
ni shuo ai shi wei yi de jie da


I didn't spare a thought for the one who might collapse with another day
You who had to wait so many late nights for me
to come home hurt
the lies, and the angry words I didn't mean to say
All you did was smile

(chorus)
na zhou wen shi dai jia de ban bai de fa
shi cheng fa ma ma xin ku wei jia
ni bie zai rang lei liu xia
wo hui zhao gu zhe ge jia
qin ai de ma ma
xiu xi ni xin ku la


(chorus)
Wrinkles are the price
Turning grey is the punishment
MaMa you worked hard for the family
Let me stop your tears
I will take care of the family
dear mother, you've earned your rest

wo zhi dao ni lei xian zai huan wo lai bei
wo yi ding bu rang ni hou hui
wo rang wei lai hen mei
qin ai de ma ma
qing bie zai liu xia yan lei


I know you are worn out
Now let me carry the burden
I won't let you regret
I will make the future beautiful dear mother
Please don't cry anymore

(chorus)
na zhou wen shi dai jia de ban bai de fa
shi cheng fa ma ma xin ku wei jia
ni bie zai rang lei liu xia
wo hui zhao gu zhe ge jia
qin ai de ma ma
xiu xi ni xin ku la


(chorus)
Wrinkles are the price
Turning grey is the punishment
MaMa you worked hard for the family
Let me stop your tears
I will take care of the family
dear mother, you've earned your rest

ma ma ni bu you ku le
ma ma bu yao zai ku le


You worked so hard
MaMa MaMa
you need not cry anymore
MaMa MaMa
please don't cry




Loves,dila♥
There was an error in this gadget